1.  
  2.  
  3. Rabbis
  4. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim

Rabbi David Maslaton

  1. Hazzan

Haim Eliyahu

 

  1. Shabbat Schedule
  2.  
  3. Friday Night
  4. Minha starts at candlelighting during the fall/winter season
  5. * Special Guest Speaker after Arbit
  6.  
  7.  
  8. Saturday Morning
  9. 8:00 am: Shaharit
  10. Classes Following Mussaf:
  11. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Parasha/Halacha
  12. Rabbi David Maslaton - Parasha
  13. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Parasha
  14. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Gemara 
  15. Victor Bibi - Gemara 
  16. Joe E. Mansour - Gemara 
  17. Study Group - Daf Yomi
  18.  
  19.  
  20. Saturday Afternoon
  21. One hour before Minha:
  22. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Halacha
  23. Rabbi David Maslaton - Parasha/Navi
  24. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Halacha
  25. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Gemara 
  26. Rabbi Joey Mizrachi - Parasha
  27. Joe E. Mansour - Gemara/Halacha
  28. Study Group - Daf Yomi
  29.  
  30. Minha: check weekly schedule on homepage
  31. Seudah Shelishit - Guest Speaker
  32.  
  33.  
  34. Sunday Schedule
  35.  
  36. 6:00 am: Shaharit
  37. 7:00 am Classes:
  38. Rabbi Zelig Prag - Daf Yomi
  39. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Gemara
  40. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Gemara
  41. Rabbi David Maslaton - Gemara
  42.  
  43. 8:00 am: Shaharit
  44. 9:00 am Classes:
  45. Rabbi Yaacov Ben Haim - Halacha
  46. Rabbi Moshe Lagnado - Halacha/Ben Ish Chai
  47. Rabbi Zelig Prag - Topics in Halacha
  48. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Halacha/Gemara
  49. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Halacha/Shulchan Aruch

Rabbi Joey Mizrahi - Gemara

 

  1. Weekday Schedule
  2.  
  3. Classes
  4. 5:30 am: Rabbi David Maslaton - Gemara 
  5. 5:45 am: Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Gemara 
  6. 6:00 am: Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Gemara 
  7. 6:00 am: Study Group - Daf Yomi
  8.  
  9. 6:25 am: Shaharit
  10.  
  11. 7:00 am Classes:
  12. Study Group - Daf Yomi
  13. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Gemara
  14. Rabbi David Maslaton - Gemara
  15. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Gemara
  16. Rabbi Moshe Lagnado - Gemara
  17. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Gemara
  18. Rabbi Zelig Prag - Gemara
  19. Rabbi Joey Mizrachi - Gemara
  20. Joe E. Mansour - Gemara
  21.  
  22. 8:00 am Classes:
  23. Rabbi David Maslaton - Mishna
  24. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Halacha
  25. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Parasha (Friday Only)
  26. Rabbi Eliezer Harari - Gemara/Halacha (8:30 am)
  27.  
  28.  
  29. Weeknight Schedule
  30.  
  31. For Minha/Arbit Time Check Homepage
  32.  
  33. Time                           Teacher                                 Topic             
  34. Mon-Wed 8:00 pm   Rabbi Yossi Saadeh           Gemara
  35. Mon-Wed 8:00 pm   Mr. Joe Mansour                 Gemara/Halacha
  36. Mon-Wed 8:15 pm   Rabbi David Maslaton         Halacha/Mussar
  37. Mon-Thurs 8:30 pm Rabbi Yehuda Saban        Different Topics
  38. Mon-Thurs 8:30 pm  Rabbi Leon Guindi             Gemara (Arabic)
  39. Tues-Wed 9:00 pm   Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim    Gemara/Halacha
  40. Mon-Thurs 9:15 pm  Rabbi Zelig Prag                Gemara (Parasha Thurs)
  41.  
  42. Arbit 10:00 pm

 

 

                                                                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun, August 20 2017 28 Av 5777