Shaare Zion Torah Center

  1. Rabbis
  2. Rabbi Meyer Yedid
  3. Rabbi Raymond Haber

 

  1. Shabbat Schedule
  2.  
  3. Friday Night
  4. Minha: First Floor Annex
  5. Rabbi Isaac Choueka
  6. *Check homepage for minha times.
  7.  
  8.  
  9. Saturday Morning
  10. Vatikin: Shaharit - 2nd floor annex
  11. Classes Following Musaf:
  12. Rabbi Raymond Beyda
  13. Rabbi Baruch Ben Haim
  14. Torah Center Habrutot
  15.  
  16. 7:30 am:  Shaharit - 1st floor annex
  17. Classes Following Musaf 2nd floor annex
  18. Rabbi Isaac Choueka - Parasha
  19. Rabbi Marc Sultan - Parasha
  20.  
  21.  
  22. Saturday Afternoon
  23. Two Hours before Minha:
  24. Torah Center Habrutot
  25. Rabbi Meyer Yedid's Massechet Pesahim Program
  26. Rabbi Judah Safdieh's Masechet Shabbat Program
  27.  
  28. Seudah Shelishit:
  29. Various Speakers – Classroom
  30.  
  31.  
  32. Sunday Schedule
  33.  
  34. 7:00 am: Shaharit (Synagogue #3)
  35.  
  36. Classes Following Shaharit:
  37. Rabbi Meyer Yedid Halacha Class
  38. Torah Center Habrutot
  39.  
  40.  
  41. Weekday Schedule
  42.  
  43. Vatikin: Shaharit - 2nd Floor Annex
  44. Classes following shaharit:
  45. Rabbi Raymond Beyda - Gemara
  46.  
  47. 6:00 am: Rabbi Meyer Yedids Gemara Biyun Program - Synagogue #3
  48. Masechet Abodah Zara
  49. Rabbi Meyer Yedid        Rabbi Albert Zafrani
  50. Rabbi Baruch Benhaim Rabbi Isaac Choueka
  51. Rabbi Raymond Sardar Rabbi Avi Raful
  52. David Nakash                Ezra Shasho
  53. Rabbi Avi Raful              Rabbi David Esses
  54. Rabbi Marc Sultan         Rabbi Ralph Gindi
  55. Rabbi Moshe Baraka     Rabbi Ohai Oren
  56. Rabbi Shlomo Kabani    Rabbi Refael Mansour
  57.  
  58. Masechet Abodah Zara Advanced Program
  59. Habrutot
  60.  
  61. Masechet Abodah Zara Advanced Program
  62. Rabbi Judah Safdieh
  63.  
  64. * For more information or to be set up with a group, please contact Rabbi Meyer Yedid.
  65.  
  66. 6:00 am class - Rabbi Shalom Raful
  67. 6:00 am class - Rabbi Ronnie Raful
  68.  
  69. 7:00 am: Shaharit - Synagogue #3
  70.  
  71. 8:00 am:
  72. Rabbi Moshe Arking
  73. Rabbi Mourad Sardar
  74. Ezra Shasho
  75. Torah Center Habrutot
  76.  
  77.  
  78.  
  79. Weeknight Schedule
  80.  
  81. All Classes in Synagogue #3 and Breakfast Room.
  82.  
  83. Time                                       Teacher                               
  84. Mon/Wed 8-9 pm                 Rabbi Joey Haber               
  85. Mon/Wed 8-9 pm                 Rabbi Moshe Arking          
  86. Mon-Thurs 8-9 pm               Rabbi Raymond Haber
  87. Mon-Thurs 8-9 pm               Rabbi Moshe Baredes       
  88. Mon-Thurs 8-9 pm               Rabbi Meyer Barnathan    
  89. Mon-Thurs 8-9 pm               Rabbi Marc Sultan                
  90. Mon-Thurs 8-9 pm               Yaakov Grazi                         
  91. Mon-Thurs 8-9 pm               Rabbi Yitzhak Layosh
  92. Mon-Thurs 8-9 pm               Rabbi Shlomo Shkouri

 

  1. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm: Rabbi Meyer Yedid's Gemara Biyun Program - Synagogue #3
  2.  
  3. Masechet Abodah Zara
  4. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm            Rabbi Moshe Arking          Rabbi Teddy Fariwa
  5.                                             Rabbi Baruch Benhaim     Rabbi Nemo Gindi
  6.                                             Rabbi Isaac Choueka      Rabbi Shlomo Kabani
  7.                                             Rabbi Max Dushey           Rabbi Saul M. Kassin
  8.                                             Rabbi Albert Dweck           David Nakash
  9.                                             Rabbi David Esses            Rabbi Avi Raful
  10.                                             Rabbi Meyer Barnathan     Rabbi Remi Sardar
  11.                                             Rabbi Shlomo Shkouri       Rabbi Jesse Sutton
  12.                                             Rabbi Marc Sultan             Rabbi Judah Sultan
  13.  
  14. Masechet Abodah Zara Advanced  Program
  15. Habrutot
  16.  
  17. Masechet Abodah Zara Advanced Program
  18. Rabbi Judah Safdieh

 

  1. Masechet Baba Kama Program
  2. Rabbi Joey Haber = Mon and Wed Night = 8-9 pm
  3. Terrace Room
  4.  
  5.  
  6. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Raymond Haber
  7. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Eliezer Harari
  8. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Ronnie Raful
  9. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Shalom Raful
  10. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Moshe Lagnado
  11. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi David Elnadab
  12. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Meyer Chemtob
  13. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Moshe Cohen
  14. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Isaac Esses
  15. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Danny Grand
  16. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Yitzhak Layosh
  17. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Louie Sutton
  18. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Solomon Sutton
  19. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Yoni Swed
  20. Mon-Thurs 9-10 pm             Rabbi Mario Tawil
  21.  
  22.  
  23. Arbit: 10:00 – Breakfast Room
  24. Arbit: 10:10 pm – Synagogue #3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat, October 21 2017 1 Cheshvan 5778