Sign In Forgot Password
  1.  
  2.  
  3. Rabbis
  4. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim

Rabbi David Maslaton

  1. Hazzan

Haim Eliyahu

 

  1. Shabbat Schedule
  2.  
  3. Friday Night
  4. Minha starts at candlelighting during the fall/winter season
  5. * Special Guest Speaker after Arbit
  6.  
  7.  
  8. Saturday Morning
  9. 8:00 am: Shaharit
  10. Classes Following Mussaf:
  11. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Parasha/Halacha
  12. Rabbi David Maslaton - Parasha
  13. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Parasha
  14. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Gemara 
  15. Victor Bibi - Gemara 
  16. Joe E. Mansour - Gemara 
  17. Study Group - Daf Yomi
  18.  
  19.  
  20. Saturday Afternoon
  21. One hour before Minha:
  22. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Halacha
  23. Rabbi David Maslaton - Parasha/Navi
  24. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Halacha
  25. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Gemara 
  26. Rabbi Joey Mizrachi - Parasha
  27. Joe E. Mansour - Gemara/Halacha
  28. Study Group - Daf Yomi
  29.  
  30. Minha: check weekly schedule on homepage
  31. Seudah Shelishit - Guest Speaker
  32.  
  33.  
  34. Sunday Schedule
  35.  
  36. 6:00 am: Shaharit
  37. 7:00 am Classes:
  38. Rabbi Zelig Prag - Daf Yomi
  39. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Gemara
  40. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Gemara
  41. Rabbi David Maslaton - Gemara
  42.  
  43. 8:00 am: Shaharit
  44. 9:00 am Classes:
  45. Rabbi Yaacov Ben Haim - Halacha
  46. Rabbi Moshe Lagnado - Halacha/Ben Ish Chai
  47. Rabbi Zelig Prag - Topics in Halacha
  48. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Halacha/Gemara
  49. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Halacha/Shulchan Aruch

Rabbi Joey Mizrahi - Gemara

 

  1. Weekday Schedule
  2.  
  3. Classes
  4. 5:30 am: Rabbi David Maslaton - Gemara 
  5. 5:45 am: Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Gemara 
  6. 6:00 am: Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Gemara 
  7. 6:00 am: Study Group - Daf Yomi
  8.  
  9. 6:25 am: Shaharit
  10.  
  11. 7:00 am Classes:
  12. Study Group - Daf Yomi
  13. Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim - Gemara
  14. Rabbi David Maslaton - Gemara
  15. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Gemara
  16. Rabbi Moshe Lagnado - Gemara
  17. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Gemara
  18. Rabbi Zelig Prag - Gemara
  19. Rabbi Joey Mizrachi - Gemara
  20. Joe E. Mansour - Gemara
  21.  
  22. 8:00 am Classes:
  23. Rabbi David Maslaton - Mishna
  24. Rabbi Yehuda Saban - Halacha
  25. Rabbi Yossi Saadeh - Parasha (Friday Only)
  26. Rabbi Eliezer Harari - Gemara/Halacha (8:30 am)
  27.  
  28.  
  29. Weeknight Schedule
  30.  
  31. For Minha/Arbit Time Check Homepage
  32.  
  33. Time                           Teacher                                 Topic             
  34. Mon-Wed 8:00 pm   Rabbi Yossi Saadeh           Gemara
  35. Mon-Wed 8:00 pm   Mr. Joe Mansour                 Gemara/Halacha
  36. Mon-Wed 8:15 pm   Rabbi David Maslaton         Halacha/Mussar
  37. Mon-Thurs 8:30 pm Rabbi Yehuda Saban        Different Topics
  38. Mon-Thurs 8:30 pm  Rabbi Leon Guindi             Gemara (Arabic)
  39. Tues-Wed 9:00 pm   Rabbi Yaakob Ben Haim    Gemara/Halacha
  40. Mon-Thurs 9:15 pm  Rabbi Zelig Prag                Gemara (Parasha Thurs)
  41.  
  42. Arbit 10:00 pm

 

 

                                                                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun, May 20 2018 6 Sivan 5778